Skip to main content
Similar jobs pay
$22.83 - $31.98
Full-time, Part-time
Oklahoma City, OK 73101
Updated 28 days ago
Save
Refer friends

Vivian is looking for Staff MRI Technologists for permanent roles at top tier hospital systems in Oklahoma City, OK and surrounding areas. Paying up to $32/hour,



At Vivian, we ensure your next step is a step forward. That's why we built a jobs marketplace that serves healthcare professionals first. It's easy to get started: 

  1. Create a profile - Build your reputation with a universal profile that works across hundreds of different healthcare employers.
  2. Explore your options - Select your preferences (shift details, salary, location, etc.) and discover jobs most relevant to you.
  3. Talk on your terms - Message multiple employers while keeping all communication in one, convenient place.

Your Vivian profile is a new way to find the best job opportunities. Sign up and see your opportunities in minutes! 



* Preferred shifts: Day shift, night shift, mid shift. * Positions available for full time, part time, and per diem.


Qualifications and Skills:


* Graduate from an accredited school
* Ability to practice in the state of OK


Benefits:


Full Benefits including


* Healthcare coverage: Medical, Dental, Vision
* 401K
* Paid Time Off
* Tuition Assistance


Job Type: Full-time


Also Known As: Cath RN



Posting ID: 664441461 Posted: 2021-09-28 Job Title: Staff Mri Tech